Membership

Under construction. 

 

Abhilash Sahadevan Respiratory Specialist Registrar
Ahmeda Ali Lead NCHD
Aimee Maria Dempsey
Aine Carroll National Director Clinical Strategy and Programmes
Aisling O Leary Chief II pharmacist
Aislinn Enright Health Informatics and Sales Director
Aislinn Joy Lecturer In Medical Education
Alan Price ICT Delivery Director
Alan Reilly ICT Programme Manager
Alphonsa Pius Clincial Midwife Manager
Anastasia McGuigan Clinical Nurse Manager & Midwife
Andrew Dunne Managing Director
Ann Dolan Radiology Directorate Manager
Anne McDonald Project Lead
Anne O’Neill Principal Dental Surgeon
Anthony Campbell National ICM Lead Clinical Analyst
Anthony Edwards Senior Clinical Photographer
Aoife Kavanagh System Administrator
Arwa Shuhibar
Austin Warters Manager for Services for Older People
Barbara Foley
Breda Matthews
Breda Naddy Programme Manager
Brendan Dunleavy Head of Java Development Practice
Brendan O Brien
Brian Caulfield Professor of Physiotherapy & Director
Brian Cleary Chief Pharmacist
Brian Marsh Clinical Director Mater Hospital
Brian O’Mahony National ICT Project Manager
Brigid O’Brien General Practitioner
Caitriona Ni Choitir Senior Research Fellow at NCPE, HEOR specialist
Carol Mulqueen Allocation Liaison Officer
Cathal Collier CNM2
Catherine Diskin National Lead NCHD / NDTP Fellow
Cathy Duggan Health Information Officer
Catriona Bradley Executive Director
Catriona Sweeney Senior Occupational Therapy
Chris Meehan ISPB Secretary
Claire Buchner
Clare Lewis Clinical Case Manager Older Persons
Colm O’Donnell Clinical Director for Diagnostics
Con Malone
Conor Judge Specialist Registrar
Conor O’Shea General Practitioner
Conor Shields Consultant Surgeon
Cora Flynn ADON/RANP
Cormac Kennedy Specialist Registrar
Dairín Hines Head of ICT
Damon Berry Lecturer and Researcher
Dan Burns Pharmacy Operations Manager
Daniel Varghese Clinical Nurse Manager
Daragh Rodger Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Darren Behan Clinical Placement Coordinator
David Hanlon General Practitioner
David Niland Medical Information Officer
David O’Keefe
David Willis Clinical Information Manager
David Wilson Northern Ireland CCIO
David Lee Medical Director
Debby Lambert
Dee Keating Staff Midwife
Deirdre Gilchriest Clinical Practice Support Nurse
Deirdre Mulholland Deputy Chief Medical Officer
Deirdre Munro
Deirdre O’Neill Senior Dental Nurse
Dermot O Connor
Derry McCarthy Radiotherapy Services Manager
Diana Hogan-Murphy
Dmitri Wall Specialist Registrar Dermatology
Donal Reddan Consultant Nephrologist
Dorcas Collier Clinical Manager
Dorothy Hanly
Douglas Hamandishe
Dylan Creane Medical Doctor
Dymphna Bracken
Edina O’Driscoll Programme Manager
Eugene Farrell Information Services
Eileen Nolan Programme Manager
Eileen Treacy National Clinical Lead Rare Diseases
Ejiro Ohare Strattan Nursing Support Service Manager
Elaine Dobell Clinical Projects Manager
Elaine Fallon Director of Nursing and Midwifery
Emily Ennis
Emma Benton Programme Manager
Emma Smith Physiotherapist Manager
Fahmi Ismail Senior Registrar
Feargal McGroarty National Haemophilia System Project Manager
Feargal Twomey Consultant in Palliative Medicine
Fiachra Maguire
Fiona Curran Student
Frank Kirrane
Gaye Stephens Assistant Professor
Geraldine Doyle
Geraldine Hiney Informatics Nurse
Geraldine Shaw
Gerard McCarthy Consultant in Emergency Medicine
Gerard Crotty
Gerry Kelliher Business Intelligence Manager
Ghaleb Farouki Clinical Research Fellow
Gina Naughton RIS/PACS Systems Administrator
Grace Turner
Grainne Courtney Clinical Lead for Health Informatics
Grainne Wyer ICT Clinical Analyst, Sligo Regional Hospital
Howard Johnson Clinical Lead Health Intelligence
Ide O’Shaughnessy
Ita Richardson Principal Investigator
Jack Shanahan Superintendent Pharmacist
Jackie Kirrane Clinical Informatics Leader
Jacqueline Egan
James Murphy European Operations Account Manager
Jane McGrath
Jason Horan Consultant
Jason McMorrow Programme Manager
Jennifer Dempsey
Jennifer Doyle Clinical Informatics Analyst
Jenny Mannion
Joanne Etheridge Clinical Nurse Specialist MHID
Joe Clarke National Clinical Programmes Lead
Joe Merry Senior Outreach / Rehabilitation Counsellor
John O’Dea Consultant Cardiologist
John-Paul Doran
Joyce Healy Senior Physiotherapist
Julie Bellew ICT Senior Project Manager
Karen Collins RIS Manager
Karen Middlehurst
Karen O’Connor Consultant Psychiatrist
Kate Bentley Clinical Applications Project Manager
Kathleen Brennan Clinical Systems Analyst
Kay O’Mahony Project lead – Nursing Documentation
Keith Morrissey Project Lead NIMIS
Kerry Ryder
Lesley Smith General Manager
Liberty Mugati Acting Clinical Nurse Specialist
Linda Nugent Research fellow
Lisa Ivory
Lisa Morrin Project Manager NIMIS
Louise Gallagher Professor of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Louise Geraghty Clinical Practice Support Nurse
Louise Kennedy Senior Clinical Pharmacist
Lucy Balding Consultant in Palliative Medicine
Lyle McVicker
Margaret Curran General Manager
Margaret Humphreys Clinical Specialist Dietitian
Margo Wrigley Clinical Lead
Marie Byrne Allied Health Professionals ICT Co-ordinator
Marie Higgins Chief Information Officer
Marie Lalor Operations Manager
Marion Keegan Health Informatician
Mark Barr
Mark Roberts
Martin Peacock CIS Technical Lead
Mary Conlon Senior Radiographer
Mary Curtin Lecturer
Mary Finn
Mary Fitzsimons Principal Physicist
Mary Wynne Director Nursing & Midwifery Services
Melissa Lawlor Innovation and ICT Project Manager
Michael Fitzpatrick Chief Pharmacist
Michael Killian Clinical Nurse Specialist
Michael O’Shea Centre Director
Michael Quinn
Michael Thick Consultant Peadiatrician
Michelle Tait National Hepatitis C Treatment Programme Manager
Michelle Clifford
Michelle Donnelly eRostering Project Manager
Michelle Doyle Community Pharmacist
Michelle Kearns IT Administrator
Michelle Murphy Consultant Dermatologist
Mike Healy
Mike O Callaghan
Miriam Griffin Consultant Histopathologist & Cytopathologist
Miriam Roche Nursing Lead Informatics
Molly Vinu
Muthukumaran Thangaramanujam
Neil O’Hare Director of Informatics
Niall Sheehy Clinical Director
Niamh Snyed Deputy Project Manager
Nick van der Spek Consultant Paeditrician
Nigel Ruddell
Noel Carberry EHR Project Manager
Noel Carroll Research Fellow
Noel Stenson Managing Director
Nuala O’Connor General Practitioner
Oisin O’Connell Consultant Respiratory Physician
Oliver Fitzgerald National Clinical Lead
Orla Haughey Project Manager
Owen Smith Professor of Haemotology
Pamela Hussey Lecturer
Patricia Heckmann Chief Pharmacist
Patricia O’Byrne Senior Physicist
Paudge Gibson
Paul Fahey Business Development Officer
Paul Marley
Paula Kavanagh Nursing & Midwifery Development Officer
Peter Barry Clinical Lead
Peter Kidd Chief 2 Pharmacist, Clinical Services
Pippa Laws Chief 1 Cardiac Physiologist
PJ Harnett Senior Programme Manager
Raymond Nethercott
Richard Greene Professor Clinical Obstetrics
Rob Landers Clinical Director
Robert Kelly
Ronan Canavan Clinical Lead
Ronan Glynn Specialist Registrar
Ruth Hughes
Saif Abed
Sajeesh Kesavan Clinical Application Specialist
Jeet Kalsi
Sarah Fenton
Seamus Leonard HIPE Project Manager
Seamus MacSuibhne Consultant Psychiatrist
Sean Brennan
Selene Donohoe SAT Clinical Education & Development Lead CHO 9
Shane Byrnes
Shane McKee
Shane Russell National Lead Nurse
Shirley Guerin
Simon Wallace Healthcare Consultant
Sinead Fitzpatrick
Sinead Kane Project Leader
Siobhan Jennings Public Health Lead
Stacey Nevin
Stephen Coyne
Susan Byrne
Suzanne Dunne
Tamasine Grimes Clinical Pharmacist
Tessa Greally Acting Director of Public Health
Theodore Murphy Senior House Officer
Thomas Aherne
Thomas Heary Principal Physicist
Thomas Walsh Chief Medical Scientist
Tim McDonnell National Clinical Lead – COPD
Tina Murphy
Tina Robinson
Tom Fahey Head of Department of General Practice
Tom Taaffe Pharmacist
Tommy Kyaw Tun Consultant Endocrinologist
Tony Shannon Director
Tracy O’Carroll Health Information Manager
Trevor Carlin Clinical Systems Analyst
Una Fallon Consultant in Public Health Medicine
Valerie Twomey Senior Programme Manager
Wael Hussein Consultant Nephrologist
William Gustin
Yvonne Goff Chief Clinical Information Officer
Zara Quail